1-919-535-3180 | 1-800-360-6802
sales@pdfsupply.com

GE / IP FANUC Series 90/30 In Stock

World's Largest Warehouse

of GE 90-30, Genius, and RX7i

1-919-535-3180

1-800-360-6802

Mon-Fri 8AM-5PM EST

sales@pdfsupply.com

IC695SPF010

Rated 0/5 Based on ratings.

Rate your purchase of the IC695SPF010

GE Fanuc PLC - RX3i PacSystem - IC695SPF010

GE Fanuc PLC - RX3i PacSystem - IC695SPF010 GE Fanuc PLC - RX3i PacSystem - IC695SPF010 - Wiring

SKU 0  UPC 00

"Free Shipping"

New

$211

1 In Stock

✓  2 Year warranty

*Need a Specific Revision?

"Avg. Repair - 2 Days"

Repair Service

$199

Save $12

Fast or Free!

✓  2 Year warranty

*What is Fast Repair?

Order Today - Ships Today!

*US continental orders placed Monday-Friday before 4:30pm EST!

Other Available Revisions for the IC695SPF010 A

Common misspellings:
  • 1C695SPF010
  • lC695SPF010
  • IC695SPFo10
  • IC695SPF0l0
  • IC695SPF01o
  • IC695SPF010

1000 Base LX SFP Rx3i PacSystems PLC

Technical Information

The IC695SPF010 transceiver module is a small form-factor pluggable module that is manufactured by GE Fanuc. It belongs to the 1000Base-LX PACSystems RX3i family of SFP modules. The IC695SPF010 transceiver module is a single-mode LX module with up to 10 kilometers of fiber connection transmission distance. This hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module is compatible with the PACSystems RX3i PROFINET controller modules as well as scanner modules. Those scanner modules commonly provide 1 or 2 cages to accommodate SFP devices. The supported communication rate of the module is 1000 MB per second. This SFP module can be added to the RX3i system by using the configurator software after installing the module properly.

 

The IC695SPF010 transceiver module supports single-mode network transmission. It also supports fiber networks with lengths of up to 10 kilometers and LX type fiber connectors. It has a low electromagnetic interference design with low power consumption levels. This module is suitable to use with the IC695PNS PROFINET scanner modules. The Proficy Machine Edition configurator software package is used to configure the module. The IC695SPF010 transceiver module uses an invisible laser to generate the fiber-optic signal. It is recommended to cover the port even if it is not installed and it is advised not to look straight at the port to avoid possible eye injuries if the cable is not installed. During replacement, make sure not to remove the module from the cage using bare hands. This module is not provided with the scanner module and the scanner module must be ordered separately. It is ideal for long-distance fiber networking for industrial manufacturing applications.

ST. LOUIS, Feb. 1, 2019 – Emerson today announced it has completed the purchase of Intelligent Platforms from General Electric.

PDF Electric & Supply Inc. sells new, new surplus and refurbished products which are sourced through independent channels. All warranties and support, if applicable, are with PDF Electric & Supply Inc. and not the manufacturer. PDF Electric & Supply Inc. is not an authorized distributor or representative for the listed manufacturers and makes no representations as to any quality control performed by any listed manufacturer on the products. The products listed on this website may vary as to their country of origin; the accessories, and other items included with the product; and the language used on the packaging, the parts, and any related instructions or printed material related to the products. This website is not sanctioned or approved by any manufacturer or tradename listed. Designated trademarks, brand names and brands appearing herein are the property of their respective owners.